2017-18 OLCA Board

PRESIDENT:
Steve (Mongo) Lyon elected interim Board of Director beginning January 2016.

2017-18, elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2017.

VICE PRESIDENT:

Doug Anderson: elected as interim OLCA Board member for year 2016-17.

2017-18, elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2017.

TREASURER:
Tegen Greene elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote June/July 2015, serving a 3-year term ending June 30, 2018. Elected to a second term in May 2018 for up to 3 more years beginning July 1, 2018.

SECRETARY:
Frederic (Ric) Wirick elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote June/July 2015, serving a 3-year term ending June 30, 2018. Elected to a second term in May 2018 for up to 3 more years beginning July 1, 2018.

Road Maintenance Committee (RMC) Chairperson Sky Platt

RMC Vice Chair John Erickson

Additional Directors:

Skylar (Sky) Platt elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote June/July 2015, serving a 3-year term ending June 30, 2018.Elected to a second term in May 2018 for up to 3 more years beginning July 1, 2018.

Jeremai Cann, elected as interim OLCA Board member for year 2016-17.

2017-18, elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2017.

Steve Baca, elected as interim OLCA Board member for year 2016-17.

2017-18, elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2017.

Paul Imaizumi: elected as interim OLCA Board member for year 2016-17.

2017-18, elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2017.

Don Stoner: elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2018.

John Erickson: elected by OLCA membership mail-in ballot vote for up to a 3-year term beginning July 1, 2018.

© 2014 Orchidland Estates
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy